Privacy Policy (GDPR)

Collection and use of personal data
 
Processing of personal data – performance of contract
In connection with signing up for our newsletter, your inquiry via our contact form at www.eskesen.com or by e-mail to Eskesen ApS (see contact details below) you have entered a number of personal information, including in particular
 
• Your name
• Your address / work address
• Your e-mail address
• Your phone number
 

The personal data are processed in connection with the processing of your inquiry as it is necessary for us to handle your inquiry – i.e. send you login to the website, offer, virtual, order confirmation, proforma invoice, delivery note, invoice, tracking number etc. by email.

 

Your name, address, phone number and email address will be handed to UPS for any shipment of samples, preproduction samples and orders etc.

 

Security
We treat your personal information securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable law, including the European General Data Protection Regulation and Data Protection Act.

 

Your information will be used solely for the purpose for which they are collected and will be deleted when this purpose is fulfilled or no longer relevant.

 

We use third parties for handling direct mail and for payment of your purchases made by credit card. We have entered into data processing agreements with these data providers, which is our guarantee that they comply with the applicable rules for the protection of your personal data.

 

Information, objection, change, data portability and deletion
You can always contact us to find out which of your personal information we hold. This can be done by contacting

 

Eskesen ApS
Taastrupvej 7
DK-4370 Store Merloese
DENMARK
E-mail: sales@eskesen.com  
VAT No.: 26993989

 

If you believe that the personal data we process about you are inaccurate, you are entitled to demand correction of your personal data just as you are entitled to request information about which data we process about you in a common format (data portability). If you wish to take advantage of your right to change your data or similar, you are welcome to write to us at the above e-mail address.

 

If you no longer wish us to process your personal information or to limit the processing of your personal information, you may also send us a request to the above-mentioned e-mail address.

 

If you wish to file a claim regarding Eskesen ApS’ processing of your personal information, this may be done to Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28.5, 1300 Copenhagen, phone 33 19 32 00, e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

Newsletter Sign Up
Subscribe now and stay up to date! Zero spam. Only emails about exciting merchandise and promotional items and offers. Please only subscribe if you are interested in getting exciting e-mails in your inbox.
You will receive newsletters, direct mails or similar through our marketing platform MailChimp. Your information will not be shared with any third party. You will find the Eskesen’s privacy policy at https://www.eskesen.com/privacy-policy-gdpr/

We will introduce a 5% price increase on all products and a price increase on all other services as per January 1st 2023. The price increase will be valid on all orders without final proof approval placed later than December 31st and despite if any other pricing has been provided.

X

Get quote

[forminator_form id="1280"]